Database size?

Post Reply
User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA
Database size?

Post by al3xg0r »

Hello.
Can you please tell me if you can do something that would show the real size of the database?
Attachments
Database size = 0
Database size = 0
Screenshot_1.png (1.05 KiB) Viewed 1247 times

Tags:

User avatar
dpeca
Site Admin
Posts: 551
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2020 9:59 am
Your location: Serbia, Niš and Belgrade
First name and last name: Predrag Damnjanović
Re: Database size?

Post by dpeca »

in SSH, as root, run:

Code: Select all

v-update-databases-disk YOUR_MYVESTA_USER
Or wait night, stats will be refreshed by night.

User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA
Re: Database size?

Post by al3xg0r »

thank you very much for the quick response
does not automatically update, maybe the command needs to be added to cron?

User avatar
dpeca
Site Admin
Posts: 551
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2020 9:59 am
Your location: Serbia, Niš and Belgrade
First name and last name: Predrag Damnjanović
Re: Database size?

Post by dpeca »

it's already in cron, by default
disk_queue.png
disk_queue2.png
I'm not sure which one update mysql disk stats...

User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA
Re: Database size?

Post by al3xg0r »

but for some reason it is not automatically updated
this is not so important, I will update it manually
thanks for the help


Post Reply