Database size?

Post Reply
User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA

Hello.
Can you please tell me if you can do something that would show the real size of the database?
Attachments
Database size = 0
Database size = 0
Screenshot_1.png (1.05 KiB)

Tags:
User avatar
myVesta
Site Admin
Posts: 937
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2020 9:59 am
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 6 times

in SSH, as root, run:

Code: Select all

v-update-databases-disk YOUR_MYVESTA_USER
Or wait night, stats will be refreshed by night.
User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA

thank you very much for the quick response
does not automatically update, maybe the command needs to be added to cron?
User avatar
myVesta
Site Admin
Posts: 937
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2020 9:59 am
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 6 times

it's already in cron, by default
disk_queue.png
disk_queue.png (8.23 KiB)
disk_queue2.png
disk_queue2.png (7.52 KiB)
I'm not sure which one update mysql disk stats...
User avatar
al3xg0r
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 2:11 pm
Your location: UA

but for some reason it is not automatically updated
this is not so important, I will update it manually
thanks for the help
Post Reply